Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SPX6900 (SPX) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SPX perpetual futures traded $36.77M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 39.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $21.97M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $37.03M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SPX overview

SPX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Bybit23.5%
  • Binance39.4%
  • KuCoin7.3%
  • Hyperliquid15.0%
  • Bitget3.9%
  • Gate1.2%
  • Lighter0.7%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC8.8%
Stacked area chart of SPX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance Bybit Bybit $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SPX perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $14.48M 39.4% $8.65M
Bybit $8.66M 23.5% $4.78M
Hyperliquid $5.52M 15.0% $2.32M
MEXC $3.22M 8.8% $2.47M
KuCoin $2.68M 7.3% $2.13M
Bitget $1.44M 3.9% $775K
Gate $453K 1.2% $294K
Lighter $276K 0.7% $210K
Aster $43K 0.1% $36K

SPX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$36.77M9Binance 39.4%
$21.23M9Binance 41.9%
$14.71M9Binance 41.1%
$22.13M9Binance 40.0%
$16.15M9Binance 37.0%
$17.44M9Binance 41.5%
$23.33M9Binance 38.8%
$13.53M9Binance 37.0%
$8.71M9Binance 35.0%
$20.72M9KuCoin 40.9%
not recorded——
$37.03M9Binance 31.9%
$37.00M9Binance 31.2%
$28.29M9Binance 29.5%
$22.42M9KuCoin 34.6%
$15.65M9KuCoin 31.0%
$28.79M9KuCoin 36.2%
$17.55M7Binance 52.7%
$21.32M7Binance 53.9%
$20.01M7Binance 52.2%
$23.62M6Binance 50.3%
$14.97M5Binance 51.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SPX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SPX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SPX volume history

How is SPX trading volume measured?

The server records every SPX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Bybit, Binance and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SPX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.