Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Zest Protocol (ZEST) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZEST perpetual futures traded $3.65M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 54.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.39M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $27.05M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZEST overview

ZEST daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance33.1%
  • KuCoin54.3%
  • Gate2.3%
  • Bybit3.9%
  • Bitget2.8%
  • Aster0.7%
  • MEXC2.9%
Stacked area chart of ZEST daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZEST perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $1.98M 54.3% $2.18M
Binance $1.21M 33.1% $5.01M
Bybit $144K 3.9% $857K
MEXC $106K 2.9% $135K
Bitget $101K 2.8% $371K
Gate $82K 2.3% $537K
Aster $27K 0.7% $114K

ZEST daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.65M7KuCoin 54.3%
$4.65M7Binance 51.9%
$5.07M7Binance 46.5%
$7.41M7Binance 50.8%
$11.30M7Binance 53.5%
$5.27M7Binance 42.8%
$27.05M7Binance 62.8%
$6.34M7Binance 54.0%
$2.99M7KuCoin 61.5%
$4.33M7KuCoin 45.4%
not recorded——
$6.33M7Binance 41.5%
$3.64M7KuCoin 53.0%
$3.74M7KuCoin 50.6%
$3.14M7KuCoin 56.9%
$4.01M7KuCoin 46.7%
$4.08M7KuCoin 46.4%
$3.30M5Binance 61.5%
$5.67M5Binance 62.1%
$7.96M5Binance 68.3%
$12.11M5Binance 71.3%
$2.07M4Binance 69.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZEST perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZEST/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZEST volume history

How is ZEST trading volume measured?

The server records every ZEST perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZEST perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.