Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ZAMA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZAMA perpetual futures traded $10.37M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $25.49M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $45.34M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZAMA overview

ZAMA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.5%
  • Bitget3.4%
  • Gate7.3%
  • Bybit10.9%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Aster0.8%
  • MEXC4.2%
Stacked area chart of ZAMA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZAMA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.52M 72.5% $17.96M
Bybit $1.13M 10.9% $3.30M
Gate $760K 7.3% $1.25M
MEXC $439K 4.2% $640K
Bitget $353K 3.4% $1.01M
KuCoin $86K 0.8% $209K
Aster $84K 0.8% $195K

ZAMA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$10.37M7Binance 72.5%
$11.57M7Binance 75.2%
$25.02M7Binance 72.9%
$42.20M7Binance 70.7%
$29.63M7Binance 73.8%
$35.89M7Binance 74.5%
$17.26M7Binance 74.0%
$12.87M7Binance 68.0%
$10.47M7Binance 69.2%
$15.26M7Binance 71.1%
not recorded——
$21.35M7Binance 72.0%
$20.44M7Binance 69.8%
$20.40M7Binance 72.2%
$45.34M7Binance 72.5%
$43.37M7Binance 72.1%
$30.65M7Binance 72.7%
$20.96M5Binance 76.4%
$31.66M5Binance 74.9%
$23.76M5Binance 73.1%
$31.13M5Binance 76.8%
$35.73M4Binance 75.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZAMA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZAMA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZAMA volume history

How is ZAMA trading volume measured?

The server records every ZAMA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Gate and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZAMA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.