Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

LAB trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LAB perpetual futures traded $9.90M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $18.51M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $43.32M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LAB overview

LAB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance58.7%
  • Bybit9.7%
  • Gate12.4%
  • Bitget4.4%
  • KuCoin6.4%
  • Aster0.4%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC7.8%
Stacked area chart of LAB daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LAB perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.81M 58.7% $13.66M
Gate $1.22M 12.4% $1.68M
Bybit $958K 9.7% $2.49M
MEXC $773K 7.8% $1.20M
KuCoin $636K 6.4% $813K
Bitget $431K 4.4% $1.02M
Aster $37K 0.4% $185K
HTX $28K 0.3% $69K

LAB daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$9.90M8Binance 58.7%
$15.01M8Binance 59.8%
$12.19M8Binance 60.9%
$25.48M8Binance 66.9%
$21.64M8Binance 65.8%
$20.31M8Binance 64.5%
$43.32M8Binance 67.1%
$18.47M8Binance 65.3%
$19.26M8Binance 61.5%
$37.70M8Binance 62.2%
not recorded——
$21.70M8Binance 68.1%
$12.18M8Binance 63.8%
$11.36M8Binance 61.2%
$9.16M8Binance 62.3%
$15.23M8Binance 66.8%
$16.54M8Binance 65.2%
$10.83M6Binance 70.2%
$16.58M6Binance 68.7%
$20.30M6Binance 72.4%
$21.28M6Binance 75.7%
$10.19M5Binance 74.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LAB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LAB/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LAB volume history

How is LAB trading volume measured?

The server records every LAB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LAB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.