Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Ethena (ENA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ENA perpetual futures traded $389.04M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 53.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $550.54M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $831.74M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ENA overview

ENA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance53.0%
  • Hyperliquid6.8%
  • Gate1.8%
  • Bybit22.4%
  • KuCoin3.3%
  • Bitget4.9%
  • Lighter0.7%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX0.1%
  • MEXC6.9%
Stacked area chart of ENA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $250M $500M $750M $1B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ENA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $206.21M 53.0% $259.98M
Bybit $87.30M 22.4% $107.47M
MEXC $26.81M 6.9% $42.45M
Hyperliquid $26.61M 6.8% $42.12M
Bitget $18.92M 4.9% $30.98M
KuCoin $12.68M 3.3% $15.21M
Gate $7.01M 1.8% $12.17M
Lighter $2.90M 0.7% $4.94M
HTX $321K 0.1% $794K
Aster $286K 0.1% $1.69M

ENA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$389.04M10Binance 53.0%
$254.94M10Binance 47.6%
$447.96M10Binance 50.4%
$632.86M10Binance 51.9%
$549.19M10Binance 51.3%
$617.97M10Binance 50.7%
$732.69M10Binance 46.8%
$479.25M10Binance 48.6%
$264.99M10Binance 52.5%
$426.48M10Binance 53.2%
not recorded——
$627.81M10Binance 50.7%
$442.29M10Binance 47.5%
$828.10M10Binance 48.5%
$289.36M10Binance 48.4%
$270.66M10Binance 51.7%
$748.10M10Binance 50.3%
$659.71M8Binance 58.3%
$831.74M8Binance 56.3%
$507.81M8Binance 56.4%
$823.45M7Binance 55.8%
$737.03M6Binance 56.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ENA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ENA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ENA volume history

How is ENA trading volume measured?

The server records every ENA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Gate and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ENA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.