Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

USD.AI (CHIP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CHIP perpetual futures traded $21.00M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 57.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $52.40M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $283.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CHIP overview

CHIP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance57.2%
  • Hyperliquid9.1%
  • Bybit15.0%
  • KuCoin9.1%
  • Bitget4.3%
  • Gate1.5%
  • Lighter0.4%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC3.0%
Stacked area chart of CHIP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CHIP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.01M 57.2% $25.38M
Bybit $3.14M 15.0% $8.48M
KuCoin $1.92M 9.1% $2.20M
Hyperliquid $1.92M 9.1% $5.07M
Bitget $894K 4.3% $2.08M
MEXC $640K 3.0% $2.53M
Gate $314K 1.5% $770K
Lighter $88K 0.4% $204K
Aster $68K 0.3% $146K

CHIP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$21.00M9Binance 57.2%
$21.20M9Binance 54.9%
$46.06M9Binance 56.1%
$66.97M9Binance 53.0%
$39.70M9Binance 51.9%
$38.05M9Binance 50.7%
$95.01M9Binance 55.5%
$283.95M9Binance 63.8%
$189.86M9Binance 57.2%
$23.15M9Binance 51.6%
not recorded——
$35.88M9Binance 49.0%
$48.87M9Binance 54.0%
$38.84M9Binance 50.0%
$29.07M9Binance 49.9%
$8.34M9Binance 45.6%
$21.82M9Binance 52.2%
$14.21M7Binance 61.7%
$20.56M7Binance 60.9%
$16.99M7Binance 62.1%
$18.27M6Binance 61.1%
$22.50M5Binance 60.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CHIP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CHIP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CHIP volume history

How is CHIP trading volume measured?

The server records every CHIP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CHIP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.