Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

THORChain (RUNE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RUNE perpetual futures traded $11.55M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $16.96M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $77.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RUNE overview

RUNE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.7%
  • Bybit8.1%
  • Hyperliquid3.2%
  • KuCoin3.2%
  • Bitget3.2%
  • Gate3.4%
  • MEXC6.1%
Stacked area chart of RUNE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RUNE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $8.40M 72.7% $5.03M
Bybit $933K 8.1% $868K
MEXC $705K 6.1% $525K
Gate $398K 3.4% $301K
KuCoin $374K 3.2% $184K
Bitget $372K 3.2% $562K
Hyperliquid $372K 3.2% $259K

RUNE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$11.55M7Binance 72.7%
$3.85M7Binance 63.5%
$5.14M7Binance 64.5%
$8.12M7Binance 69.0%
$7.68M7Binance 60.7%
$8.11M7Binance 63.9%
$9.67M7Binance 58.3%
$5.69M7Binance 60.2%
$5.43M7Binance 61.7%
$9.41M7Binance 65.0%
not recorded——
$14.48M7Binance 53.4%
$10.00M7Binance 62.2%
$17.53M7Binance 63.5%
$28.05M7Binance 57.8%
$7.03M7Binance 61.5%
$17.96M7Binance 61.1%
$14.45M5Binance 76.8%
$24.83M5Binance 72.0%
$26.66M5Binance 73.9%
$42.60M5Binance 71.2%
$77.95M5Binance 75.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RUNE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RUNE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RUNE volume history

How is RUNE trading volume measured?

The server records every RUNE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RUNE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.