Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

KAIA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), KAIA perpetual futures traded $13.05M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 60.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $64.93M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $644.66M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KAIA overview

KAIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance60.8%
  • Bybit21.7%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Bitget10.2%
  • Gate3.9%
  • MEXC2.6%
Stacked area chart of KAIA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $200M $400M $600M $800M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KAIA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.93M 60.8% $19.74M
Bybit $2.84M 21.7% $7.59M
Bitget $1.33M 10.2% $2.65M
Gate $511K 3.9% $1.24M
MEXC $344K 2.6% $826K
KuCoin $101K 0.8% $291K

KAIA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$13.05M6Binance 60.8%
$14.84M6Binance 63.9%
$15.67M6Binance 59.0%
$22.45M6Binance 61.3%
$26.57M6Binance 57.4%
$51.13M6Binance 63.3%
$82.63M6Binance 60.7%
$79.84M6Binance 63.1%
$347.79M6Binance 65.3%
$644.66M6Binance 69.4%
not recorded——
$5.97M6Binance 46.2%
$6.92M6Binance 54.1%
$8.36M6Binance 62.3%
$2.36M6Binance 54.0%
$3.53M6Binance 53.2%
$7.80M6Binance 65.3%
$16.36M4Binance 71.8%
$2.63M4Binance 59.8%
$2.85M4Binance 56.8%
$4.13M4Binance 60.1%
$3.93M4Binance 69.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KAIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/KAIA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the KAIA volume history

How is KAIA trading volume measured?

The server records every KAIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KAIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.