Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Chainlink (LINK) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LINK perpetual futures traded $214.35M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 42.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $352.64M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $1.05B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LINK overview

LINK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance42.8%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Bybit9.9%
  • Hyperliquid4.3%
  • Bitget5.3%
  • KuCoin3.8%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC31.1%
Stacked area chart of LINK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $500M $1B $1.50B $2B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LINK perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $91.82M 42.8% $133.77M
MEXC $66.77M 31.1% $83.00M
Bybit $21.29M 9.9% $34.65M
Bitget $11.28M 5.3% $17.18M
Hyperliquid $9.27M 4.3% $9.82M
KuCoin $8.16M 3.8% $7.95M
Gate $4.56M 2.1% $5.27M
Lighter $487K 0.2% $578K
HTX $449K 0.2% $913K
Aster $268K 0.1% $522K

LINK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$214.35M10Binance 42.8%
$190.41M10Binance 44.5%
$257.86M10Binance 49.7%
$358.51M10Binance 50.4%
$325.68M10Binance 41.8%
$356.59M10Binance 45.7%
$352.22M10Binance 43.1%
$247.44M10Binance 43.2%
$188.84M10Binance 40.0%
$260.76M10MEXC 40.4%
not recorded——
$351.78M10Binance 50.8%
$222.39M10Binance 47.6%
$289.54M10Binance 52.3%
$216.66M10Binance 45.0%
$233.92M10Binance 51.8%
$522.12M10Binance 49.6%
$311.10M8Binance 62.0%
$432.39M8Binance 65.2%
$740.33M8Binance 65.1%
$1.05B7Binance 62.6%
$286.18M6Binance 64.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LINK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LINK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LINK volume history

How is LINK trading volume measured?

The server records every LINK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LINK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.