Chainlink (LINK) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LINK perpetual futures traded $214.35M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 42.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $352.64M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $1.05B.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
LINK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance42.8%
- Gate2.1%
- Bybit9.9%
- Hyperliquid4.3%
- Bitget5.3%
- KuCoin3.8%
- Lighter0.2%
- Aster0.1%
- HTX0.2%
- MEXC31.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
LINK perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $91.82M | 42.8% | $133.77M |
| MEXC | $66.77M | 31.1% | $83.00M |
| Bybit | $21.29M | 9.9% | $34.65M |
| Bitget | $11.28M | 5.3% | $17.18M |
| Hyperliquid | $9.27M | 4.3% | $9.82M |
| KuCoin | $8.16M | 3.8% | $7.95M |
| Gate | $4.56M | 2.1% | $5.27M |
| Lighter | $487K | 0.2% | $578K |
| HTX | $449K | 0.2% | $913K |
| Aster | $268K | 0.1% | $522K |
LINK daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $214.35M | 10 | Binance 42.8% | |
| $190.41M | 10 | Binance 44.5% | |
| $257.86M | 10 | Binance 49.7% | |
| $358.51M | 10 | Binance 50.4% | |
| $325.68M | 10 | Binance 41.8% | |
| $356.59M | 10 | Binance 45.7% | |
| $352.22M | 10 | Binance 43.1% | |
| $247.44M | 10 | Binance 43.2% | |
| $188.84M | 10 | Binance 40.0% | |
| $260.76M | 10 | MEXC 40.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $351.78M | 10 | Binance 50.8% | |
| $222.39M | 10 | Binance 47.6% | |
| $289.54M | 10 | Binance 52.3% | |
| $216.66M | 10 | Binance 45.0% | |
| $233.92M | 10 | Binance 51.8% | |
| $522.12M | 10 | Binance 49.6% | |
| $311.10M | 8 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $432.39M | 8 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $740.33M | 8 | Binance 65.1% | |
| $1.05B | 7 | Binance 62.6% | |
| $286.18M | 6 | Binance 64.1% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LINK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the LINK volume history
How is LINK trading volume measured?
The server records every LINK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LINK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.