Bitlight (LIGHT) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 19, 2026 (UTC), LIGHT perpetual futures traded $5.86M across 6 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 51.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026, volume was recorded on 22 of 23 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 22 recorded days was $7.86M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $17.58M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
LIGHT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance33.6%
- KuCoin51.6%
- Bybit6.8%
- Gate5.9%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC2.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
LIGHT perp volume by exchange
Oct 19, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 13 – Oct 19| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $3.02M | 51.6% | $4.87M |
| Binance | $1.97M | 33.6% | $3.49M |
| Bybit | $398K | 6.8% | $687K |
| Gate | $348K | 5.9% | $597K |
| MEXC | $119K | 2.0% | $150K |
| Aster | $3,189 | 0.1% | $21K |
LIGHT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.86M | 6 | KuCoin 51.6% | |
| $5.11M | 6 | KuCoin 46.8% | |
| $9.75M | 6 | KuCoin 65.3% | |
| $14.55M | 6 | KuCoin 42.4% | |
| $10.82M | 6 | KuCoin 43.9% | |
| $10.95M | 6 | KuCoin 67.8% | |
| $11.67M | 6 | Binance 51.6% | |
| $5.00M | 6 | KuCoin 51.5% | |
| $5.87M | 6 | KuCoin 56.7% | |
| $13.09M | 6 | KuCoin 71.1% | |
| $17.58M | 6 | Binance 45.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.72M | 6 | KuCoin 51.5% | |
| $7.47M | 6 | KuCoin 45.1% | |
| $5.43M | 6 | KuCoin 56.5% | |
| $6.07M | 6 | KuCoin 51.0% | |
| $7.99M | 6 | KuCoin 68.6% | |
| $9.18M | 6 | Binance 47.0% | |
| $2.13M | 4 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $3.75M | 4 | Binance 72.6% | |
| $4.03M | 4 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $4.44M | 4 | Binance 71.3% | |
| $2.40M | 3 | Binance 71.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LIGHT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the LIGHT volume history
How is LIGHT trading volume measured?
The server records every LIGHT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LIGHT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.