Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Bitlight (LIGHT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 19, 2026 (UTC), LIGHT perpetual futures traded $5.86M across 6 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 51.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026, volume was recorded on 22 of 23 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 22 recorded days was $7.86M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $17.58M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LIGHT overview

LIGHT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance33.6%
  • KuCoin51.6%
  • Bybit6.8%
  • Gate5.9%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC2.0%
Stacked area chart of LIGHT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LIGHT perp volume by exchange

Oct 19, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 13 – Oct 19
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $3.02M 51.6% $4.87M
Binance $1.97M 33.6% $3.49M
Bybit $398K 6.8% $687K
Gate $348K 5.9% $597K
MEXC $119K 2.0% $150K
Aster $3,189 0.1% $21K

LIGHT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.86M6KuCoin 51.6%
$5.11M6KuCoin 46.8%
$9.75M6KuCoin 65.3%
$14.55M6KuCoin 42.4%
$10.82M6KuCoin 43.9%
$10.95M6KuCoin 67.8%
$11.67M6Binance 51.6%
$5.00M6KuCoin 51.5%
$5.87M6KuCoin 56.7%
$13.09M6KuCoin 71.1%
$17.58M6Binance 45.3%
not recorded——
$9.72M6KuCoin 51.5%
$7.47M6KuCoin 45.1%
$5.43M6KuCoin 56.5%
$6.07M6KuCoin 51.0%
$7.99M6KuCoin 68.6%
$9.18M6Binance 47.0%
$2.13M4Binance 70.9%
$3.75M4Binance 72.6%
$4.03M4Binance 71.7%
$4.44M4Binance 71.3%
$2.40M3Binance 71.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LIGHT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LIGHT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LIGHT volume history

How is LIGHT trading volume measured?

The server records every LIGHT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LIGHT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.