Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Tutorial (TUT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TUT perpetual futures traded $4.33M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.67M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $12.40M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TUT overview

TUT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance66.5%
  • Bitget13.1%
  • KuCoin3.0%
  • Bybit4.3%
  • Gate6.0%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX1.1%
  • MEXC5.9%
Stacked area chart of TUT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TUT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.88M 66.5% $3.13M
Bitget $567K 13.1% $383K
Gate $262K 6.0% $149K
MEXC $254K 5.9% $278K
Bybit $184K 4.3% $217K
KuCoin $132K 3.0% $121K
HTX $50K 1.1% $82K
Aster $4,887 0.1% $10K

TUT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.33M8Binance 66.5%
$2.43M8Binance 74.9%
$3.07M8Binance 75.4%
$6.50M8Binance 68.9%
$4.24M8Binance 75.7%
$5.27M8Binance 74.0%
$4.74M8Binance 70.0%
$3.08M8Binance 69.5%
$2.70M8Binance 66.4%
$4.31M8Binance 67.3%
not recorded——
$8.08M8Binance 66.8%
$9.00M8Binance 70.5%
$8.84M8Binance 67.9%
$6.06M8Binance 68.0%
$7.54M8Binance 67.0%
$12.40M8Binance 65.8%
$8.09M6Binance 73.1%
$10.43M6Binance 71.8%
$8.81M6Binance 76.4%
$12.03M6Binance 79.0%
$8.15M5Binance 75.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TUT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TUT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TUT volume history

How is TUT trading volume measured?

The server records every TUT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TUT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.