Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Algorand (ALGO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ALGO perpetual futures traded $16.53M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 57.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $48.37M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $180.09M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ALGO overview

ALGO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance57.1%
  • KuCoin3.3%
  • Bybit18.4%
  • Bitget6.3%
  • Hyperliquid5.1%
  • Gate1.1%
  • Aster0.4%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC8.1%
Stacked area chart of ALGO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ALGO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $9.44M 57.1% $16.78M
Bybit $3.04M 18.4% $6.39M
MEXC $1.33M 8.1% $2.85M
Bitget $1.04M 6.3% $2.72M
Hyperliquid $837K 5.1% $2.32M
KuCoin $541K 3.3% $746K
Gate $177K 1.1% $434K
Aster $69K 0.4% $137K
HTX $48K 0.3% $93K

ALGO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$16.53M9Binance 57.1%
$17.13M9Binance 56.5%
$26.84M9Binance 53.4%
$39.88M9Binance 49.8%
$31.76M9Binance 51.7%
$35.62M9Binance 50.6%
$59.44M9Binance 50.0%
$62.17M9Binance 54.5%
$37.83M9Binance 51.1%
$58.62M9Binance 53.1%
not recorded——
$31.50M9Binance 48.8%
$28.13M9Binance 54.3%
$32.62M9Binance 53.0%
$31.50M9Binance 52.5%
$27.00M9Binance 57.6%
$60.49M9Binance 58.3%
$39.85M7Binance 63.2%
$44.12M7Binance 64.9%
$130.53M7Binance 67.5%
$180.09M7Binance 64.8%
$24.17M6Binance 63.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ALGO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ALGO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ALGO volume history

How is ALGO trading volume measured?

The server records every ALGO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ALGO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.