Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ONDO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ONDO perpetual futures traded $145.57M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 41.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $315.29M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $977.11M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ONDO overview

ONDO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance41.2%
  • Gate5.8%
  • Bybit21.8%
  • Hyperliquid6.7%
  • Bitget7.1%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • HTX0.1%
  • MEXC14.7%
Stacked area chart of ONDO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $250M $500M $750M $1B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ONDO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $60.02M 41.2% $106.88M
Bybit $31.77M 21.8% $54.39M
MEXC $21.33M 14.7% $37.85M
Bitget $10.35M 7.1% $15.46M
Hyperliquid $9.78M 6.7% $18.17M
Gate $8.46M 5.8% $10.74M
KuCoin $3.20M 2.2% $5.77M
Lighter $370K 0.3% $691K
Aster $216K 0.1% $442K
HTX $95K 0.1% $151K

ONDO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$145.57M10Binance 41.2%
$114.52M10Binance 41.7%
$181.23M10Binance 47.3%
$311.57M10Binance 46.0%
$260.93M10Binance 42.9%
$314.97M10Binance 42.8%
$425.04M10Binance 38.7%
$289.70M10Binance 39.6%
$203.79M10Binance 46.4%
$322.96M10Binance 44.9%
not recorded——
$294.51M10Binance 46.3%
$235.21M10Binance 44.4%
$278.68M10Binance 47.2%
$147.12M10Binance 44.9%
$183.30M10Binance 44.0%
$394.13M10Binance 44.6%
$237.88M8Binance 54.3%
$441.08M8Binance 50.7%
$470.57M8Binance 50.5%
$977.11M7Binance 50.8%
$391.20M6Binance 51.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ONDO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ONDO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ONDO volume history

How is ONDO trading volume measured?

The server records every ONDO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ONDO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.