LayerZero (ZRO) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZRO perpetual futures traded $101.08M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 49.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $163.73M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $359.83M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
ZRO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance49.7%
- Hyperliquid16.1%
- Bybit22.6%
- Gate1.4%
- Lighter0.7%
- KuCoin0.4%
- Bitget2.4%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC6.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ZRO perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $50.28M | 49.7% | $88.74M |
| Bybit | $22.86M | 22.6% | $39.24M |
| Hyperliquid | $16.29M | 16.1% | $28.56M |
| MEXC | $6.47M | 6.4% | $13.48M |
| Bitget | $2.47M | 2.4% | $4.86M |
| Gate | $1.42M | 1.4% | $2.67M |
| Lighter | $658K | 0.7% | $1.46M |
| KuCoin | $437K | 0.4% | $969K |
| Aster | $207K | 0.2% | $290K |
ZRO daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $101.08M | 9 | Binance 49.7% | |
| $94.35M | 9 | Binance 50.2% | |
| $225.06M | 9 | Binance 51.5% | |
| $207.43M | 9 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $117.82M | 9 | Binance 46.9% | |
| $156.34M | 9 | Binance 47.8% | |
| $359.83M | 9 | Binance 50.5% | |
| $101.81M | 9 | Binance 41.5% | |
| $63.67M | 9 | Binance 47.4% | |
| $160.44M | 9 | Binance 44.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $183.58M | 9 | Binance 48.1% | |
| $196.97M | 9 | Binance 46.6% | |
| $183.14M | 9 | Binance 45.8% | |
| $126.81M | 9 | Binance 52.4% | |
| $272.93M | 9 | Binance 47.7% | |
| $207.40M | 9 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $146.99M | 7 | Binance 55.3% | |
| $197.84M | 7 | Binance 55.5% | |
| $109.72M | 7 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $144.55M | 6 | Binance 51.1% | |
| $80.50M | 5 | Binance 50.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZRO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ZRO volume history
How is ZRO trading volume measured?
The server records every ZRO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZRO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.