Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

LayerZero (ZRO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZRO perpetual futures traded $101.08M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 49.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $163.73M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $359.83M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZRO overview

ZRO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance49.7%
  • Hyperliquid16.1%
  • Bybit22.6%
  • Gate1.4%
  • Lighter0.7%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Bitget2.4%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC6.4%
Stacked area chart of ZRO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZRO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $50.28M 49.7% $88.74M
Bybit $22.86M 22.6% $39.24M
Hyperliquid $16.29M 16.1% $28.56M
MEXC $6.47M 6.4% $13.48M
Bitget $2.47M 2.4% $4.86M
Gate $1.42M 1.4% $2.67M
Lighter $658K 0.7% $1.46M
KuCoin $437K 0.4% $969K
Aster $207K 0.2% $290K

ZRO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$101.08M9Binance 49.7%
$94.35M9Binance 50.2%
$225.06M9Binance 51.5%
$207.43M9Binance 46.3%
$117.82M9Binance 46.9%
$156.34M9Binance 47.8%
$359.83M9Binance 50.5%
$101.81M9Binance 41.5%
$63.67M9Binance 47.4%
$160.44M9Binance 44.1%
not recorded——
$183.58M9Binance 48.1%
$196.97M9Binance 46.6%
$183.14M9Binance 45.8%
$126.81M9Binance 52.4%
$272.93M9Binance 47.7%
$207.40M9Binance 49.0%
$146.99M7Binance 55.3%
$197.84M7Binance 55.5%
$109.72M7Binance 51.2%
$144.55M6Binance 51.1%
$80.50M5Binance 50.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZRO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZRO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZRO volume history

How is ZRO trading volume measured?

The server records every ZRO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZRO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.