AriaAI (ARIA) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ARIA perpetual futures traded $205.82M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 69.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $13.27M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 18, 2026 at $205.82M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
ARIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance69.7%
- Bybit19.8%
- Bitget6.5%
- KuCoin1.3%
- Gate1.8%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC0.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ARIA perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $143.48M | 69.7% | $25.03M |
| Bybit | $40.73M | 19.8% | $6.89M |
| Bitget | $13.43M | 6.5% | $2.31M |
| Gate | $3.69M | 1.8% | $698K |
| KuCoin | $2.61M | 1.3% | $439K |
| MEXC | $1.35M | 0.7% | $324K |
| Aster | $533K | 0.3% | $87K |
ARIA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $205.82M | 7 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $11.43M | 7 | Binance 71.3% | |
| $16.67M | 7 | Binance 72.5% | |
| $11.47M | 7 | Binance 68.9% | |
| $1.63M | 7 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $2.22M | 7 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $1.18M | 7 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $914K | 7 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $2.95M | 7 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $1.73M | 7 | Binance 66.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.38M | 7 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $1.52M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 72.3% | |
| $5.03M | 7 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $1.59M | 7 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 65.5% | |
| $1.42M | 5 | Binance 82.0% | |
| $1.45M | 5 | Binance 75.1% | |
| $1.53M | 5 | Binance 77.1% | |
| $1.88M | 5 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $2.00M | 4 | Binance 70.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ARIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ARIA volume history
How is ARIA trading volume measured?
The server records every ARIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ARIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.