MEW trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), MEW perpetual futures traded $2.12M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.72M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $75.13M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
MEW daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance62.0%
- Bybit20.5%
- Bitget7.0%
- KuCoin3.4%
- Gate1.1%
- MEXC6.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
MEW perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.31M | 62.0% | $857K |
| Bybit | $433K | 20.5% | $277K |
| Bitget | $148K | 7.0% | $155K |
| MEXC | $128K | 6.1% | $119K |
| KuCoin | $72K | 3.4% | $51K |
| Gate | $23K | 1.1% | $13K |
MEW daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.12M | 6 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $980K | 6 | Binance 55.0% | |
| $1.43M | 6 | Binance 62.9% | |
| $896K | 6 | Binance 58.6% | |
| $1.18M | 6 | Binance 57.4% | |
| $2.15M | 6 | Binance 56.0% | |
| $1.57M | 6 | Binance 53.8% | |
| $1.90M | 6 | Binance 56.9% | |
| $2.03M | 6 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $1.41M | 6 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $2.20M | 6 | Binance 62.3% | |
| $1.12M | 6 | Binance 63.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.26M | 6 | Binance 69.0% | |
| $1.96M | 6 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $3.98M | 6 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $1.91M | 6 | Binance 62.2% | |
| $5.39M | 6 | Binance 62.6% | |
| $6.48M | 6 | Binance 65.0% | |
| $8.76M | 4 | Binance 66.9% | |
| $75.13M | 4 | Binance 71.2% | |
| $1.72M | 4 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $2.64M | 4 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $1.37M | 4 | Binance 67.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MEW perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the MEW volume history
How is MEW trading volume measured?
The server records every MEW perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MEW perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.