DATA trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), DATA perpetual futures traded $4.90M across 6 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 47.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.26M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $12.03M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
DATA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Bybit47.2%
- Bitget11.7%
- KuCoin29.4%
- Gate5.3%
- Lighter1.2%
- MEXC5.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
DATA perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybit | $2.31M | 47.2% | $1.57M |
| KuCoin | $1.44M | 29.4% | $1.42M |
| Bitget | $572K | 11.7% | $430K |
| Gate | $258K | 5.3% | $145K |
| MEXC | $257K | 5.3% | $289K |
| Lighter | $60K | 1.2% | $24K |
DATA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.90M | 6 | Bybit 47.2% | |
| $2.65M | 6 | KuCoin 52.1% | |
| $2.96M | 6 | KuCoin 46.7% | |
| $4.44M | 6 | Bybit 43.0% | |
| $2.99M | 6 | KuCoin 45.6% | |
| $5.55M | 6 | Bybit 45.9% | |
| $3.64M | 6 | KuCoin 38.5% | |
| $8.04M | 6 | Bybit 53.6% | |
| $12.03M | 6 | Bybit 62.3% | |
| $2.44M | 6 | KuCoin 55.0% | |
| $2.57M | 6 | KuCoin 51.8% | |
| $2.95M | 6 | KuCoin 44.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.64M | 6 | Bybit 49.2% | |
| $3.35M | 6 | KuCoin 41.6% | |
| $2.57M | 6 | KuCoin 54.1% | |
| $2.08M | 6 | KuCoin 64.6% | |
| $7.12M | 6 | Bybit 41.9% | |
| $7.42M | 6 | Bybit 55.0% | |
| $3.51M | 4 | Bybit 68.2% | |
| $1.63M | 4 | Bybit 70.2% | |
| $3.97M | 4 | Bybit 63.7% | |
| $3.25M | 3 | Bybit 82.4% | |
| $1.26M | 3 | Bybit 75.1% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DATA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the DATA volume history
How is DATA trading volume measured?
The server records every DATA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, Bitget, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DATA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.