Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

DATA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), DATA perpetual futures traded $4.90M across 6 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 47.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.26M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $12.03M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days DATA overview

DATA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Bybit47.2%
  • Bitget11.7%
  • KuCoin29.4%
  • Gate5.3%
  • Lighter1.2%
  • MEXC5.3%
Stacked area chart of DATA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

DATA perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Bybit $2.31M 47.2% $1.57M
KuCoin $1.44M 29.4% $1.42M
Bitget $572K 11.7% $430K
Gate $258K 5.3% $145K
MEXC $257K 5.3% $289K
Lighter $60K 1.2% $24K

DATA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.90M6Bybit 47.2%
$2.65M6KuCoin 52.1%
$2.96M6KuCoin 46.7%
$4.44M6Bybit 43.0%
$2.99M6KuCoin 45.6%
$5.55M6Bybit 45.9%
$3.64M6KuCoin 38.5%
$8.04M6Bybit 53.6%
$12.03M6Bybit 62.3%
$2.44M6KuCoin 55.0%
$2.57M6KuCoin 51.8%
$2.95M6KuCoin 44.7%
not recorded——
$6.64M6Bybit 49.2%
$3.35M6KuCoin 41.6%
$2.57M6KuCoin 54.1%
$2.08M6KuCoin 64.6%
$7.12M6Bybit 41.9%
$7.42M6Bybit 55.0%
$3.51M4Bybit 68.2%
$1.63M4Bybit 70.2%
$3.97M4Bybit 63.7%
$3.25M3Bybit 82.4%
$1.26M3Bybit 75.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DATA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/DATA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the DATA volume history

How is DATA trading volume measured?

The server records every DATA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, Bitget, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DATA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.