Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ID trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), ID perpetual futures traded $13.60M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.79M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $13.60M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ID overview

ID daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance73.6%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Bitget7.3%
  • Bybit13.1%
  • Gate1.8%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC1.8%
Stacked area chart of ID daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ID perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $10.01M 73.6% $3.59M
Bybit $1.79M 13.1% $615K
Bitget $989K 7.3% $519K
KuCoin $301K 2.2% $94K
MEXC $247K 1.8% $183K
Gate $240K 1.8% $72K
Aster $30K 0.2% $5,837

ID daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$13.60M7Binance 73.6%
$3.12M7Binance 67.9%
$2.52M7Binance 68.8%
$2.35M7Binance 65.7%
$3.08M7Binance 67.4%
$6.80M7Binance 70.9%
$4.04M7Binance 69.1%
$6.71M7Binance 68.3%
$12.08M7Binance 64.0%
$2.59M7Binance 68.1%
$3.58M7Binance 63.7%
$4.42M7Binance 67.8%
not recorded——
$5.19M7Binance 65.2%
$5.17M7Binance 64.1%
$4.47M7Binance 63.4%
$2.57M7Binance 62.7%
$3.39M7Binance 62.7%
$5.74M7Binance 62.8%
$3.00M5Binance 69.2%
$3.39M5Binance 71.5%
$4.14M5Binance 67.1%
$5.24M5Binance 71.3%
$2.98M4Binance 62.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ID perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ID/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ID volume history

How is ID trading volume measured?

The server records every ID perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ID perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.