Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

THETA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), THETA perpetual futures traded $31.13M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $7.51M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $31.13M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days THETA overview

THETA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance64.9%
  • Bybit21.3%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Bitget4.4%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC4.9%
Stacked area chart of THETA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

THETA perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $20.21M 64.9% $5.26M
Bybit $6.63M 21.3% $1.56M
MEXC $1.52M 4.9% $528K
Bitget $1.38M 4.4% $387K
KuCoin $669K 2.2% $265K
Gate $662K 2.1% $276K
Aster $55K 0.2% $12K

THETA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$31.13M7Binance 64.9%
$3.30M7Binance 63.1%
$4.41M7Binance 62.4%
$3.75M7Binance 62.9%
$3.43M7Binance 60.9%
$7.42M7Binance 61.7%
$4.63M7Binance 59.9%
$7.53M7Binance 61.1%
$7.50M7Binance 62.2%
$5.12M7Binance 60.0%
$8.16M7Binance 59.6%
$6.74M7Binance 63.7%
not recorded——
$9.34M7Binance 57.5%
$11.53M7Binance 58.0%
$6.88M7Binance 53.5%
$5.34M7Binance 58.2%
$6.24M7Binance 63.0%
$10.68M7Binance 61.0%
$5.56M5Binance 70.4%
$6.88M5Binance 68.0%
$6.04M5Binance 53.9%
$5.92M5Binance 62.5%
$5.13M4Binance 64.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its THETA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/THETA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the THETA volume history

How is THETA trading volume measured?

The server records every THETA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's THETA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.