Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Akedo (AKE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), AKE perpetual futures traded $53.53M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 56.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $71.63M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $312.28M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AKE overview

AKE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance56.1%
  • Gate7.9%
  • Bybit16.4%
  • KuCoin6.0%
  • Aster0.3%
  • Bitget5.2%
  • HTX0.4%
  • MEXC7.8%
Stacked area chart of AKE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Bitget Bitget Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AKE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $30.02M 56.1% $57.33M
Bybit $8.75M 16.4% $20.67M
Gate $4.24M 7.9% $8.27M
MEXC $4.18M 7.8% $6.37M
KuCoin $3.23M 6.0% $1.26M
Bitget $2.76M 5.2% $4.78M
HTX $209K 0.4% $408K
Aster $140K 0.3% $347K

AKE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$53.53M8Binance 56.1%
$56.09M8Binance 55.3%
$137.72M8Binance 57.0%
$312.28M8Binance 58.2%
$48.58M8Binance 56.5%
$47.80M8Binance 61.9%
$40.10M8Binance 57.3%
$26.97M8Binance 55.1%
$22.47M8Binance 54.2%
$46.58M8Binance 60.6%
not recorded——
$39.77M8Binance 57.2%
$35.39M8Binance 55.1%
$46.63M8Binance 57.6%
$49.77M8Binance 57.1%
$72.13M8Binance 61.2%
$54.34M8Binance 57.1%
$47.56M6Binance 63.1%
$137.78M6Binance 63.3%
$57.24M6Binance 62.6%
$93.64M6Binance 62.3%
$77.94M5Binance 61.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AKE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AKE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AKE volume history

How is AKE trading volume measured?

The server records every AKE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AKE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.