Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Compound (COMP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), COMP perpetual futures traded $130.11M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $13.87M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $130.11M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days COMP overview

COMP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.7%
  • Bybit15.9%
  • Hyperliquid6.7%
  • Bitget4.3%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Gate1.4%
  • MEXC2.4%
Stacked area chart of COMP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

COMP perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $89.38M 68.7% $15.79M
Bybit $20.66M 15.9% $3.66M
Hyperliquid $8.68M 6.7% $1.37M
Bitget $5.56M 4.3% $1.04M
MEXC $3.06M 2.4% $733K
Gate $1.80M 1.4% $329K
KuCoin $978K 0.8% $202K

COMP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$130.11M7Binance 68.7%
$3.65M7Binance 72.2%
$4.30M7Binance 61.9%
$2.92M7Binance 63.4%
$4.49M7Binance 66.8%
$8.62M7Binance 65.9%
$7.74M7Binance 68.3%
$9.96M7Binance 72.7%
$12.36M7Binance 71.8%
$6.26M7Binance 74.2%
$7.33M7Binance 64.6%
$7.85M7Binance 75.1%
not recorded——
$10.43M7Binance 73.1%
$5.05M7Binance 72.9%
$6.27M7Binance 70.5%
$4.89M7Binance 66.3%
$8.78M7Binance 63.7%
$11.33M7Binance 66.1%
$7.85M5Binance 71.0%
$22.67M5Binance 73.9%
$14.58M5Binance 68.4%
$10.70M5Binance 74.4%
$10.77M5Binance 79.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its COMP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/COMP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the COMP volume history

How is COMP trading volume measured?

The server records every COMP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's COMP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.