Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MARSCOIN trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MARSCOIN perpetual futures traded $18.56M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $71.13M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $351.35M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MARSCOIN overview

MARSCOIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.9%
  • Bybit10.8%
  • KuCoin10.4%
  • Gate0.9%
  • Bitget6.9%
  • Aster0.4%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC1.6%
Stacked area chart of MARSCOIN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MARSCOIN perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.79M 68.9% $22.79M
Bybit $2.00M 10.8% $3.85M
KuCoin $1.93M 10.4% $2.06M
Bitget $1.27M 6.9% $2.68M
MEXC $291K 1.6% $590K
Gate $159K 0.9% $628K
Aster $81K 0.4% $199K
HTX $40K 0.2% $85K

MARSCOIN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$18.56M8Binance 68.9%
$16.11M8Binance 67.1%
$41.16M8Binance 67.7%
$35.35M8Binance 72.4%
$39.28M8Binance 70.9%
$35.35M8Binance 68.9%
$44.37M8Binance 68.2%
$25.28M8Binance 66.2%
$27.10M8Binance 66.4%
$28.41M8Binance 69.5%
not recorded——
$57.78M8Binance 68.1%
$70.80M8Binance 68.6%
$47.92M8Binance 66.0%
$43.31M8Binance 66.8%
$57.60M8Binance 67.8%
$97.11M8Binance 66.7%
$75.80M6Binance 67.6%
$96.57M6Binance 67.8%
$195.72M6Binance 68.6%
$351.35M6Binance 68.1%
$88.89M5Binance 72.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MARSCOIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MARSCOIN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MARSCOIN volume history

How is MARSCOIN trading volume measured?

The server records every MARSCOIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MARSCOIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.