Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Virtuals Protocol (VIRTUAL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), VIRTUAL perpetual futures traded $27.23M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 46.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $67.62M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $151.32M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days VIRTUAL overview

VIRTUAL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance46.0%
  • KuCoin8.7%
  • Gate8.0%
  • Bybit18.2%
  • Hyperliquid2.3%
  • Bitget6.0%
  • Lighter1.4%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC9.2%
Stacked area chart of VIRTUAL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

VIRTUAL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.53M 46.0% $18.48M
Bybit $4.95M 18.2% $6.98M
MEXC $2.51M 9.2% $4.59M
KuCoin $2.37M 8.7% $9.77M
Gate $2.18M 8.0% $2.66M
Bitget $1.64M 6.0% $2.72M
Hyperliquid $617K 2.3% $1.23M
Lighter $388K 1.4% $202K
Aster $41K 0.2% $142K

VIRTUAL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$27.23M9Binance 46.0%
$26.36M9Binance 42.2%
$43.46M9Binance 41.2%
$63.51M9Binance 38.1%
$40.68M9Binance 38.7%
$67.66M9Binance 38.1%
$58.52M9Binance 37.6%
$46.84M9Binance 36.4%
$46.72M9Binance 36.7%
$50.38M9Binance 41.0%
not recorded——
$79.94M9Binance 40.5%
$66.18M9Binance 41.6%
$113.15M9Binance 43.8%
$91.69M9Binance 41.7%
$52.55M9Binance 39.0%
$94.55M9Binance 41.8%
$53.51M7Binance 52.7%
$75.68M7Binance 54.3%
$94.99M7Binance 55.7%
$151.32M6Binance 56.4%
$75.17M5Binance 57.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its VIRTUAL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/VIRTUAL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the VIRTUAL volume history

How is VIRTUAL trading volume measured?

The server records every VIRTUAL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's VIRTUAL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.