Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Zcash (ZEC) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZEC perpetual futures traded $3.99B across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 38.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.03B a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $6.15B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZEC overview

ZEC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance38.6%
  • Hyperliquid5.4%
  • Gate4.4%
  • Bybit7.9%
  • KuCoin2.9%
  • Bitget3.3%
  • Lighter0.7%
  • Aster1.4%
  • HTX0.6%
  • MEXC34.8%
Stacked area chart of ZEC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $2B $4B $6B $8B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZEC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.54B 38.6% $1.86B
MEXC $1.39B 34.8% $1.53B
Bybit $314.84M 7.9% $385.49M
Hyperliquid $215.82M 5.4% $303.13M
Gate $176.10M 4.4% $181.59M
Bitget $133.13M 3.3% $185.87M
KuCoin $114.77M 2.9% $96.20M
Aster $57.08M 1.4% $60.23M
Lighter $28.13M 0.7% $47.46M
HTX $22.17M 0.6% $30.51M

ZEC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.99B10Binance 38.6%
$3.20B10Binance 37.2%
$4.36B10Binance 40.7%
$6.15B10Binance 39.9%
$5.14B10Binance 40.2%
$4.80B10Binance 39.8%
$5.12B10Binance 40.1%
$2.88B10Binance 38.6%
$1.92B10MEXC 50.5%
$3.59B10Binance 39.1%
not recorded——
$4.38B10Binance 39.9%
$3.95B10Binance 39.8%
$4.53B10Binance 40.6%
$2.79B10Binance 40.4%
$2.58B10Binance 39.5%
$5.21B10Binance 47.4%
$3.66B8Binance 57.3%
$3.90B8Binance 61.7%
$4.97B8Binance 56.1%
$4.30B7Binance 59.0%
$3.17B6Binance 62.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZEC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZEC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZEC volume history

How is ZEC trading volume measured?

The server records every ZEC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Gate and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZEC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.