Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Solana (SOL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SOL perpetual futures traded $3.50B across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 40.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.37B a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $7.01B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SOL overview

SOL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance40.8%
  • Gate8.5%
  • Bybit11.1%
  • Hyperliquid4.2%
  • Bitget5.7%
  • HTX0.4%
  • Aster1.7%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Lighter1.7%
  • MEXC24.4%
Stacked area chart of SOL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter KuCoin KuCoin Aster Aster HTX HTX Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $2B $4B $6B $8B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SOL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.43B 40.8% $2.10B
MEXC $855.72M 24.4% $869.46M
Bybit $387.65M 11.1% $605.90M
Gate $296.95M 8.5% $372.68M
Bitget $200.88M 5.7% $263.48M
Hyperliquid $146.21M 4.2% $277.03M
Aster $60.59M 1.7% $76.14M
Lighter $59.00M 1.7% $58.62M
KuCoin $51.72M 1.5% $69.99M
HTX $12.85M 0.4% $21.78M

SOL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.50B10Binance 40.8%
$2.37B10Binance 41.6%
$4.79B10Binance 42.6%
$5.98B10Binance 46.0%
$5.37B10Binance 43.0%
$5.69B10Binance 47.8%
$5.30B10Binance 46.3%
$2.85B10Binance 46.5%
$1.87B10Binance 42.6%
$4.41B10Binance 43.9%
not recorded——
$5.36B10Binance 46.3%
$4.22B10Binance 39.3%
$4.45B10Binance 42.2%
$3.09B10Binance 39.7%
$2.00B10Binance 42.0%
$7.01B10Binance 45.4%
$3.74B9Binance 51.8%
$5.41B9Binance 54.0%
$4.56B9Binance 53.4%
$5.55B8Binance 56.3%
$4.23B6Binance 56.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SOL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

The link above keeps today's (UTC) numbers. Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SOL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SOL volume history

How is SOL trading volume measured?

The server records every SOL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Gate and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SOL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.