Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Mina Protocol (MINA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MINA perpetual futures traded $11.62M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $40.45M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $180.75M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MINA overview

MINA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance67.7%
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Bybit16.2%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • Hyperliquid3.4%
  • Gate3.1%
  • MEXC3.5%
Stacked area chart of MINA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MINA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.86M 67.7% $15.79M
Bybit $1.88M 16.2% $3.69M
Bitget $471K 4.1% $1.36M
MEXC $406K 3.5% $812K
Hyperliquid $394K 3.4% $610K
Gate $357K 3.1% $1.11M
KuCoin $248K 2.1% $379K

MINA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$11.62M7Binance 67.7%
$25.38M7Binance 68.7%
$15.22M7Binance 65.5%
$20.14M7Binance 61.9%
$20.95M7Binance 67.1%
$27.71M7Binance 66.9%
$45.23M7Binance 66.8%
$47.36M7Binance 67.8%
$131.07M7Binance 69.9%
$79.84M7Binance 69.0%
not recorded——
$180.75M7Binance 66.0%
$95.01M7Binance 68.2%
$23.38M7Binance 65.1%
$13.75M7Binance 64.1%
$17.65M7Binance 62.3%
$27.57M7Binance 66.8%
$12.31M5Binance 67.8%
$12.69M5Binance 68.0%
$17.68M5Binance 67.7%
$15.67M5Binance 67.6%
$8.47M5Binance 68.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MINA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MINA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MINA volume history

How is MINA trading volume measured?

The server records every MINA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MINA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.