Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ARX trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ARX perpetual futures traded $7.00M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 46.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $15.49M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $67.03M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ARX overview

ARX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance46.7%
  • Bybit16.7%
  • Bitget6.8%
  • KuCoin20.9%
  • Gate6.8%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC1.9%
Stacked area chart of ARX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ARX perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.26M 46.7% $6.63M
KuCoin $1.46M 20.9% $1.57M
Bybit $1.17M 16.7% $2.13M
Gate $478K 6.8% $258K
Bitget $477K 6.8% $768K
MEXC $135K 1.9% $201K
Aster $14K 0.2% $21K

ARX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.00M7Binance 46.7%
$4.26M7Binance 43.1%
$6.70M7Binance 54.0%
$15.64M7Binance 59.0%
$9.52M7Binance 58.1%
$14.94M7Binance 63.1%
$22.98M7Binance 58.9%
$8.51M7Binance 51.6%
$7.49M7Binance 51.3%
$7.89M7Binance 51.1%
not recorded——
$8.47M7Binance 57.2%
$10.19M7Binance 61.0%
$11.30M7Binance 55.1%
$6.01M7Binance 52.4%
$7.80M7Binance 57.1%
$16.41M7Binance 62.5%
$12.24M5Binance 69.4%
$16.30M5Binance 69.1%
$29.89M5Binance 73.4%
$34.77M5Binance 66.3%
$67.03M4Binance 69.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ARX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ARX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ARX volume history

How is ARX trading volume measured?

The server records every ARX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ARX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.