Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Zilliqa (ZIL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZIL perpetual futures traded $13.05M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $7.80M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $46.70M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZIL overview

ZIL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.8%
  • KuCoin3.3%
  • Bybit15.4%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Gate3.4%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC4.2%
Stacked area chart of ZIL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZIL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $8.98M 68.8% $11.05M
Bybit $2.01M 15.4% $2.30M
Bitget $630K 4.8% $1.08M
MEXC $545K 4.2% $436K
Gate $445K 3.4% $462K
KuCoin $428K 3.3% $472K
Aster $3,122 0.0% $14K

ZIL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$13.05M7Binance 68.8%
$33.89M7Binance 72.1%
$46.70M7Binance 69.5%
$4.47M7Binance 67.8%
$2.69M7Binance 66.9%
$4.74M7Binance 65.6%
$5.14M7Binance 67.9%
$4.59M7Binance 65.7%
$3.51M7Binance 69.4%
$4.02M7Binance 70.2%
not recorded——
$3.82M7Binance 65.0%
$4.78M7Binance 66.6%
$9.86M7Binance 75.0%
$1.89M7Binance 61.3%
$1.87M7Binance 62.5%
$3.80M7Binance 62.6%
$2.36M5Binance 74.8%
$3.24M5Binance 71.8%
$2.69M5Binance 78.2%
$4.08M5Binance 71.2%
$2.63M4Binance 69.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZIL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZIL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZIL volume history

How is ZIL trading volume measured?

The server records every ZIL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZIL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.