Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Chiliz (CHZ) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CHZ perpetual futures traded $6.44M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $11.13M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 3, 2026 at $33.23M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CHZ overview

CHZ daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance67.9%
  • Bybit10.3%
  • Bitget5.0%
  • KuCoin3.2%
  • Gate1.5%
  • HTX0.0%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC12.1%
Stacked area chart of CHZ daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CHZ perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.37M 67.9% $6.83M
MEXC $777K 12.1% $826K
Bybit $665K 10.3% $901K
Bitget $320K 5.0% $542K
KuCoin $206K 3.2% $154K
Gate $94K 1.5% $230K
Aster $7,012 0.1% $12K
HTX $1,585 0.0% $7,839

CHZ daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.44M8Binance 67.9%
$8.20M8Binance 67.7%
$10.82M8Binance 75.0%
$11.08M8Binance 75.1%
$7.71M8Binance 75.0%
$10.38M8Binance 72.4%
$11.91M8Binance 68.6%
$5.99M8Binance 70.9%
$6.89M8Binance 70.3%
$6.71M8Binance 78.6%
not recorded——
$11.06M8Binance 68.0%
$9.51M8Binance 64.5%
$12.45M8Binance 70.0%
$11.53M8Binance 71.2%
$33.23M8Binance 70.3%
$19.73M8Binance 72.7%
$8.02M6Binance 81.6%
$9.53M6Binance 81.4%
$11.72M6Binance 81.3%
$13.78M6Binance 80.9%
$7.05M5Binance 78.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CHZ perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CHZ/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CHZ volume history

How is CHZ trading volume measured?

The server records every CHZ perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CHZ perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.