Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Initia (INIT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), INIT perpetual futures traded $9.46M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $10.63M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $46.15M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days INIT overview

INIT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance64.6%
  • Bybit24.0%
  • Bitget4.3%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Hyperliquid3.7%
  • Gate0.4%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC1.9%
Stacked area chart of INIT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

INIT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.11M 64.6% $7.40M
Bybit $2.27M 24.0% $2.33M
Bitget $409K 4.3% $423K
Hyperliquid $354K 3.7% $480K
MEXC $176K 1.9% $257K
KuCoin $77K 0.8% $117K
Gate $42K 0.4% $63K
Aster $23K 0.2% $13K

INIT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$9.46M8Binance 64.6%
$7.03M8Binance 67.8%
$17.38M8Binance 70.4%
$14.44M8Binance 63.8%
$7.27M8Binance 62.3%
$11.33M8Binance 67.4%
$10.64M8Binance 68.6%
$4.72M8Binance 71.8%
$6.98M8Binance 66.8%
$6.50M8Binance 70.4%
not recorded——
$5.64M8Binance 68.5%
$5.62M8Binance 64.9%
$7.67M8Binance 65.9%
$8.80M8Binance 66.2%
$9.83M8Binance 67.4%
$8.59M8Binance 64.8%
$7.48M6Binance 65.4%
$18.56M6Binance 71.0%
$46.15M6Binance 74.7%
$7.12M6Binance 66.7%
$1.92M5Binance 74.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its INIT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/INIT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the INIT volume history

How is INIT trading volume measured?

The server records every INIT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's INIT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.