Tezos (XTZ) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), XTZ perpetual futures traded $3.88M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 60.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $7.29M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $25.49M.
XTZ daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance60.9%
- Bybit18.3%
- KuCoin1.0%
- Bitget5.8%
- Gate1.2%
- MEXC12.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
XTZ perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.36M | 60.9% | $5.87M |
| Bybit | $711K | 18.3% | $2.04M |
| MEXC | $492K | 12.7% | $1.06M |
| Bitget | $227K | 5.8% | $557K |
| Gate | $47K | 1.2% | $186K |
| KuCoin | $38K | 1.0% | $121K |
XTZ daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.88M | 6 | Binance 60.9% | |
| $4.47M | 6 | Binance 56.0% | |
| $7.91M | 6 | Binance 57.2% | |
| $8.42M | 6 | Binance 61.7% | |
| $6.86M | 6 | Binance 55.8% | |
| $25.49M | 6 | Binance 60.0% | |
| $11.85M | 6 | Binance 62.5% | |
| $5.40M | 6 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $4.28M | 6 | Binance 61.4% | |
| $4.21M | 6 | Binance 57.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.76M | 6 | Binance 58.2% | |
| $4.62M | 6 | Binance 55.4% | |
| $8.88M | 6 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $8.58M | 6 | Binance 56.8% | |
| $3.82M | 6 | Binance 57.5% | |
| $8.48M | 6 | Binance 55.0% | |
| $6.50M | 4 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $6.58M | 4 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $5.17M | 4 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $6.74M | 4 | Binance 63.3% | |
| $4.19M | 4 | Binance 61.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XTZ perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the XTZ volume history
How is XTZ trading volume measured?
The server records every XTZ perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XTZ perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.