Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

dogwifhat (WIF) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), WIF perpetual futures traded $25.11M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $40.92M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $93.16M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days WIF overview

WIF daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance52.9%
  • Bybit11.4%
  • KuCoin9.5%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Hyperliquid3.5%
  • Gate5.0%
  • HTX0.7%
  • Aster0.2%
  • Lighter1.1%
  • MEXC10.9%
Stacked area chart of WIF daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

WIF perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $13.28M 52.9% $17.87M
Bybit $2.87M 11.4% $5.15M
MEXC $2.73M 10.9% $3.22M
KuCoin $2.39M 9.5% $1.91M
Gate $1.25M 5.0% $1.75M
Bitget $1.21M 4.8% $1.47M
Hyperliquid $884K 3.5% $624K
Lighter $286K 1.1% $132K
HTX $166K 0.7% $181K
Aster $42K 0.2% $66K

WIF daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$25.11M10Binance 52.9%
$24.74M10Binance 49.8%
$29.78M10Binance 57.6%
$42.41M10Binance 58.6%
$26.82M10Binance 52.6%
$34.83M10Binance 55.9%
$42.91M10Binance 55.7%
$26.72M10Binance 52.9%
$23.55M10Binance 50.4%
$28.35M10Binance 49.1%
not recorded——
$44.42M10Binance 47.1%
$38.67M10Binance 50.6%
$56.20M10Binance 49.7%
$38.10M10Binance 40.6%
$36.95M10Binance 46.1%
$93.16M10Binance 43.1%
$47.98M8Binance 59.2%
$70.60M8Binance 61.1%
$42.73M8Binance 63.7%
$46.98M7Binance 58.2%
$38.36M6Binance 60.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its WIF perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/WIF/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the WIF volume history

How is WIF trading volume measured?

The server records every WIF perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's WIF perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.