Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

RENDER trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RENDER perpetual futures traded $28.28M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 51.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $54.51M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $155.31M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RENDER overview

RENDER daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance51.8%
  • Bybit13.5%
  • Bitget11.1%
  • KuCoin6.3%
  • Hyperliquid2.4%
  • Aster0.3%
  • Gate1.1%
  • MEXC13.7%
Stacked area chart of RENDER daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RENDER perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $14.65M 51.8% $33.66M
MEXC $3.87M 13.7% $8.01M
Bybit $3.81M 13.5% $9.93M
Bitget $3.14M 11.1% $7.10M
KuCoin $1.77M 6.3% $9.25M
Hyperliquid $665K 2.4% $4.41M
Gate $306K 1.1% $894K
Aster $75K 0.3% $175K

RENDER daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$28.28M8Binance 51.8%
$25.16M8Binance 52.5%
$40.34M8Binance 47.6%
$62.85M8Binance 44.5%
$76.60M8Binance 46.2%
$155.31M8Binance 41.3%
$125.50M8Binance 48.7%
$29.81M8Binance 50.6%
$23.51M8Binance 50.9%
$39.89M8Binance 55.3%
not recorded——
$78.67M8Binance 54.2%
$84.22M8Binance 55.0%
$63.76M8Binance 57.1%
$22.72M8Binance 55.3%
$43.18M8Binance 40.4%
$49.50M8Binance 51.8%
$25.24M6Binance 67.5%
$31.98M6Binance 65.3%
$35.93M6Binance 67.8%
$57.58M6Binance 63.9%
$44.78M5Binance 63.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RENDER perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RENDER/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RENDER volume history

How is RENDER trading volume measured?

The server records every RENDER perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RENDER perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.