Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PancakeSwap (CAKE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CAKE perpetual futures traded $26.06M across 8 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 58.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $28.92M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 14, 2026 at $68.38M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CAKE overview

CAKE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance29.6%
  • KuCoin58.5%
  • Aster0.2%
  • Bybit4.3%
  • Hyperliquid1.3%
  • Bitget2.8%
  • Gate0.5%
  • MEXC3.0%
Stacked area chart of CAKE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CAKE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $15.25M 58.5% $17.43M
Binance $7.70M 29.6% $13.66M
Bybit $1.11M 4.3% $1.92M
MEXC $775K 3.0% $1.22M
Bitget $721K 2.8% $747K
Hyperliquid $334K 1.3% $699K
Gate $122K 0.5% $349K
Aster $46K 0.2% $85K

CAKE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$26.06M8KuCoin 58.5%
$30.87M8Binance 43.9%
$23.82M8KuCoin 54.5%
$45.81M8KuCoin 60.6%
$68.38M8Binance 46.1%
$25.20M8KuCoin 53.2%
$32.55M8KuCoin 44.7%
$23.16M8KuCoin 39.8%
$18.56M8KuCoin 48.8%
$27.27M8KuCoin 59.7%
not recorded——
$39.79M8KuCoin 41.6%
$25.26M8KuCoin 50.3%
$27.16M8KuCoin 43.0%
$16.52M8KuCoin 53.8%
$27.80M8KuCoin 62.6%
$38.31M8KuCoin 45.3%
$13.11M6Binance 80.3%
$19.89M6Binance 73.7%
$18.53M6Binance 77.0%
$31.48M6Binance 76.7%
$27.73M5Binance 78.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CAKE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CAKE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CAKE volume history

How is CAKE trading volume measured?

The server records every CAKE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CAKE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.