Trust Wallet Token (TWT) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TWT perpetual futures traded $4.01M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 41.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.43M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $8.07M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
TWT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance41.5%
- Bybit13.2%
- KuCoin39.7%
- Gate1.4%
- MEXC4.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
TWT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.66M | 41.5% | $1.98M |
| KuCoin | $1.59M | 39.7% | $2.35M |
| Bybit | $528K | 13.2% | $668K |
| MEXC | $173K | 4.3% | $310K |
| Gate | $56K | 1.4% | $72K |
TWT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.01M | 5 | Binance 41.5% | |
| $2.66M | 5 | Binance 41.8% | |
| $3.72M | 5 | KuCoin 66.2% | |
| $6.85M | 5 | Binance 40.4% | |
| $4.97M | 5 | KuCoin 47.4% | |
| $8.07M | 5 | KuCoin 52.4% | |
| $7.33M | 5 | Binance 43.9% | |
| $2.52M | 5 | Binance 38.9% | |
| $2.80M | 5 | KuCoin 44.0% | |
| $4.67M | 5 | KuCoin 52.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $5.21M | 5 | KuCoin 37.5% | |
| $3.50M | 5 | KuCoin 40.4% | |
| $3.06M | 5 | KuCoin 34.9% | |
| $2.20M | 5 | KuCoin 39.1% | |
| $4.36M | 5 | KuCoin 57.8% | |
| $8.05M | 5 | KuCoin 50.6% | |
| $5.19M | 3 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $4.57M | 3 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $2.74M | 3 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $4.12M | 3 | Binance 59.9% | |
| $2.33M | 3 | Binance 56.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TWT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the TWT volume history
How is TWT trading volume measured?
The server records every TWT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TWT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.