Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Trust Wallet Token (TWT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TWT perpetual futures traded $4.01M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 41.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.43M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $8.07M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TWT overview

TWT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance41.5%
  • Bybit13.2%
  • KuCoin39.7%
  • Gate1.4%
  • MEXC4.3%
Stacked area chart of TWT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TWT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.66M 41.5% $1.98M
KuCoin $1.59M 39.7% $2.35M
Bybit $528K 13.2% $668K
MEXC $173K 4.3% $310K
Gate $56K 1.4% $72K

TWT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.01M5Binance 41.5%
$2.66M5Binance 41.8%
$3.72M5KuCoin 66.2%
$6.85M5Binance 40.4%
$4.97M5KuCoin 47.4%
$8.07M5KuCoin 52.4%
$7.33M5Binance 43.9%
$2.52M5Binance 38.9%
$2.80M5KuCoin 44.0%
$4.67M5KuCoin 52.1%
not recorded——
$5.21M5KuCoin 37.5%
$3.50M5KuCoin 40.4%
$3.06M5KuCoin 34.9%
$2.20M5KuCoin 39.1%
$4.36M5KuCoin 57.8%
$8.05M5KuCoin 50.6%
$5.19M3Binance 74.3%
$4.57M3Binance 65.3%
$2.74M3Binance 67.6%
$4.12M3Binance 59.9%
$2.33M3Binance 56.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TWT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TWT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TWT volume history

How is TWT trading volume measured?

The server records every TWT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TWT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.