Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Moonriver (MOVR) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MOVR perpetual futures traded $8.98M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $218.48M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 1, 2026 at $1.90B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MOVR overview

MOVR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance71.2%
  • Bybit16.3%
  • KuCoin2.0%
  • Bitget3.4%
  • Gate2.9%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC4.3%
Stacked area chart of MOVR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $500M $1B $1.50B $2B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MOVR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.39M 71.2% $12.80M
Bybit $1.46M 16.3% $2.67M
MEXC $386K 4.3% $887K
Bitget $305K 3.4% $846K
Gate $257K 2.9% $553K
KuCoin $175K 2.0% $454K
Aster $1,956 0.0% $17K

MOVR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$8.98M7Binance 71.2%
$11.14M7Binance 72.4%
$14.38M7Binance 71.3%
$16.71M7Binance 69.1%
$21.63M7Binance 69.1%
$20.79M7Binance 67.7%
$33.95M7Binance 71.6%
$16.83M7Binance 72.5%
$20.97M7Binance 73.5%
$29.00M7Binance 73.2%
not recorded——
$120.93M7Binance 72.7%
$95.29M7Binance 74.6%
$340.49M7Binance 70.9%
$71.44M7Binance 72.4%
$233.08M7Binance 72.3%
$617.31M7Binance 71.3%
$1.90B5Binance 80.5%
$958.58M5Binance 81.6%
$34.04M5Binance 85.0%
$8.02M5Binance 77.2%
$11.08M4Binance 78.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MOVR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MOVR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MOVR volume history

How is MOVR trading volume measured?

The server records every MOVR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MOVR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.