Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

FLOKI trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), FLOKI perpetual futures traded $6.27M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 49.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $12.98M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $37.79M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FLOKI overview

FLOKI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance49.1%
  • KuCoin3.9%
  • Bybit13.1%
  • Bitget3.0%
  • Hyperliquid1.1%
  • Gate3.0%
  • HTX0.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • MEXC26.5%
Stacked area chart of FLOKI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FLOKI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.08M 49.1% $5.00M
MEXC $1.66M 26.5% $1.81M
Bybit $819K 13.1% $1.23M
KuCoin $244K 3.9% $355K
Gate $187K 3.0% $364K
Bitget $185K 3.0% $370K
Hyperliquid $71K 1.1% $109K
HTX $12K 0.2% $16K
Aster $6,540 0.1% $16K
Lighter $230 0.0% $1,364

FLOKI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.27M10Binance 49.1%
$5.41M10Binance 47.1%
$7.90M10Binance 55.4%
$12.88M10Binance 59.3%
$8.87M10Binance 55.8%
$10.26M10Binance 54.1%
$13.32M10Binance 51.4%
$9.74M10Binance 51.6%
$10.62M10Binance 48.6%
$20.83M10Binance 52.8%
not recorded——
$21.17M10Binance 53.7%
$15.99M10Binance 52.7%
$37.79M10Binance 56.3%
$19.46M10Binance 58.7%
$5.40M10Binance 49.7%
$15.78M10Binance 53.8%
$7.63M8Binance 79.3%
$13.23M8Binance 73.3%
$9.77M8Binance 71.1%
$11.76M7Binance 74.6%
$8.50M6Binance 70.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FLOKI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FLOKI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FLOKI volume history

How is FLOKI trading volume measured?

The server records every FLOKI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FLOKI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.