Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

COTI trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), COTI perpetual futures traded $7.05M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 84.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $15.17M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $33.35M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days COTI overview

COTI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance84.1%
  • Bitget3.7%
  • KuCoin1.8%
  • Bybit5.6%
  • Gate1.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC3.2%
Stacked area chart of COTI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

COTI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.93M 84.1% $7.61M
Bybit $392K 5.6% $573K
Bitget $262K 3.7% $633K
MEXC $225K 3.2% $320K
KuCoin $128K 1.8% $278K
Gate $105K 1.5% $161K
Aster $8,170 0.1% $9,714

COTI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.05M7Binance 84.1%
$4.48M7Binance 81.6%
$9.22M7Binance 83.7%
$13.23M7Binance 78.5%
$10.01M7Binance 77.6%
$12.32M7Binance 78.1%
$10.75M7Binance 76.0%
$8.42M7Binance 78.8%
$6.70M7Binance 75.6%
$7.67M7Binance 79.8%
not recorded——
$15.92M7Binance 73.6%
$13.17M7Binance 75.0%
$15.61M7Binance 75.4%
$15.02M7Binance 72.1%
$12.49M7Binance 80.9%
$31.48M7Binance 76.6%
$23.14M5Binance 83.1%
$19.76M5Binance 80.4%
$24.18M5Binance 81.9%
$33.35M5Binance 77.8%
$24.63M4Binance 80.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its COTI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/COTI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the COTI volume history

How is COTI trading volume measured?

The server records every COTI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's COTI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.