Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

DoubleZero (2Z) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), 2Z perpetual futures traded $5.62M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $18.70M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $64.21M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days 2Z overview

2Z daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance55.4%
  • Bybit18.9%
  • KuCoin3.7%
  • Hyperliquid7.6%
  • Bitget9.2%
  • Gate1.7%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC3.1%
Stacked area chart of 2Z daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

2Z perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.11M 55.4% $3.80M
Bybit $1.06M 18.9% $1.20M
Bitget $518K 9.2% $520K
Hyperliquid $430K 7.6% $429K
KuCoin $210K 3.7% $188K
MEXC $173K 3.1% $205K
Gate $94K 1.7% $98K
Aster $20K 0.4% $22K
Lighter $1,453 0.0% $2,254

2Z daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.62M9Binance 55.4%
$4.93M9Binance 55.5%
$3.83M9Binance 54.8%
$8.68M9Binance 55.5%
$6.45M9Binance 61.1%
$8.13M9Binance 65.2%
$7.62M9Binance 60.2%
$6.39M9Binance 64.7%
$7.65M9Binance 56.3%
$8.03M9Binance 64.7%
not recorded——
$17.31M9Binance 56.4%
$14.66M9Binance 58.1%
$23.46M9Binance 56.4%
$16.17M9Binance 60.5%
$50.58M9Binance 60.6%
$64.21M9Binance 47.8%
$23.23M7Binance 48.2%
$18.34M7Binance 52.9%
$19.28M7Binance 59.5%
$30.39M6Binance 51.9%
$47.76M5Binance 60.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its 2Z perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/2Z/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the 2Z volume history

How is 2Z trading volume measured?

The server records every 2Z perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's 2Z perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.