Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CVX trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CVX perpetual futures traded $7.54M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.76M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $16.48M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CVX overview

CVX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance52.3%
  • Hyperliquid0.2%
  • Bybit33.1%
  • KuCoin1.6%
  • Bitget6.0%
  • Gate0.7%
  • MEXC6.2%
Stacked area chart of CVX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CVX perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.94M 52.3% $2.19M
Bybit $2.49M 33.1% $971K
MEXC $465K 6.2% $340K
Bitget $449K 6.0% $191K
KuCoin $118K 1.6% $82K
Gate $52K 0.7% $19K
Hyperliquid $19K 0.2% $918K

CVX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.54M7Binance 52.3%
$3.89M7Hyperliquid 63.3%
$6.88M7Hyperliquid 51.9%
$6.37M7Binance 55.7%
$2.30M7Binance 57.7%
$3.45M7Binance 65.7%
$2.59M7Binance 55.5%
$4.03M7Binance 55.6%
$2.27M7Binance 51.3%
$5.85M7Binance 60.3%
not recorded——
$4.46M7Binance 51.7%
$2.63M7Binance 47.4%
$5.55M7Binance 59.8%
$2.98M7Binance 57.1%
$4.41M7Binance 59.5%
$16.48M7Binance 58.0%
$3.03M5Binance 67.8%
$4.72M5Binance 69.9%
$15.33M5Binance 71.9%
$8.61M5Binance 68.4%
$7.63M5Binance 67.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CVX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CVX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CVX volume history

How is CVX trading volume measured?

The server records every CVX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CVX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.