Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Collect on Fanable (COLLECT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), COLLECT perpetual futures traded $6.48M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 93.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.48M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $86.69M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days COLLECT overview

COLLECT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance93.0%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Gate1.6%
  • Aster1.0%
  • MEXC2.9%
Stacked area chart of COLLECT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

COLLECT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.02M 93.0% $3.30M
MEXC $189K 2.9% $137K
Gate $106K 1.6% $94K
KuCoin $96K 1.5% $79K
Aster $65K 1.0% $39K

COLLECT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.48M5Binance 93.0%
$5.30M5Binance 93.3%
$1.94M5Binance 84.1%
$3.32M5Binance 90.6%
$2.05M5Binance 90.2%
$3.82M5Binance 85.3%
$2.64M5Binance 90.3%
$1.71M5Binance 88.3%
$1.97M5Binance 87.4%
$3.80M5Binance 90.9%
not recorded——
$7.09M5Binance 89.8%
$6.75M5Binance 91.1%
$24.69M5Binance 91.9%
$86.69M5Binance 94.4%
$7.74M5Binance 91.0%
$2.82M5Binance 91.9%
$1.35M3Binance 95.4%
$1.81M3Binance 94.6%
$1.60M3Binance 94.8%
$2.43M3Binance 93.1%
$2.14M2Binance 97.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its COLLECT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/COLLECT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the COLLECT volume history

How is COLLECT trading volume measured?

The server records every COLLECT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's COLLECT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.