Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ETHGas (GWEI) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GWEI perpetual futures traded $51.84M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.85M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 18, 2026 at $51.84M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GWEI overview

GWEI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance74.6%
  • Bitget7.1%
  • KuCoin0.6%
  • Bybit10.6%
  • Gate6.2%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC0.6%
Stacked area chart of GWEI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GWEI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $38.65M 74.6% $10.23M
Bybit $5.48M 10.6% $1.24M
Bitget $3.67M 7.1% $955K
Gate $3.23M 6.2% $1.25M
MEXC $333K 0.6% $162K
KuCoin $308K 0.6% $93K
Aster $167K 0.3% $47K

GWEI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$51.84M7Binance 74.6%
$3.47M7Binance 67.6%
$4.10M7Binance 66.7%
$7.36M7Binance 68.9%
$5.98M7Binance 71.1%
$10.86M7Binance 69.8%
$14.26M7Binance 77.2%
$2.55M7Binance 69.2%
$7.89M7Binance 73.2%
$7.87M7Binance 75.6%
not recorded——
$3.82M7Binance 67.7%
$5.40M7Binance 73.9%
$2.87M7Binance 65.3%
$2.24M7Binance 70.0%
$3.15M7Binance 66.4%
$6.02M7Binance 68.5%
$6.33M5Binance 73.0%
$15.63M5Binance 77.6%
$6.99M5Binance 69.5%
$10.35M5Binance 69.8%
$6.93M4Binance 69.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GWEI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GWEI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GWEI volume history

How is GWEI trading volume measured?

The server records every GWEI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GWEI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.