Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

GALA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GALA perpetual futures traded $15.80M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $37.82M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $154.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GALA overview

GALA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance58.1%
  • Bybit17.6%
  • KuCoin2.5%
  • Bitget4.5%
  • Gate6.6%
  • Hyperliquid0.8%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC9.9%
Stacked area chart of GALA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GALA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $9.18M 58.1% $11.33M
Bybit $2.78M 17.6% $3.44M
MEXC $1.56M 9.9% $1.94M
Gate $1.04M 6.6% $980K
Bitget $707K 4.5% $958K
KuCoin $392K 2.5% $3.68M
Hyperliquid $132K 0.8% $260K
Aster $5,838 0.0% $11K

GALA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$15.80M8Binance 58.1%
$15.66M8Binance 59.4%
$22.21M8Binance 49.2%
$32.81M8Binance 49.7%
$20.64M8Binance 49.9%
$27.51M8Binance 42.7%
$23.57M8Binance 48.9%
$20.83M8Binance 45.3%
$41.29M8Binance 48.1%
$21.93M8Binance 51.5%
not recorded——
$39.97M8Binance 50.9%
$26.07M8Binance 52.8%
$45.11M8Binance 38.3%
$55.38M8Binance 45.5%
$106.80M8Binance 50.3%
$154.95M8Binance 55.9%
$18.18M6Binance 68.5%
$23.88M6Binance 69.5%
$29.87M6Binance 67.7%
$27.12M6Binance 68.7%
$24.67M5Binance 66.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GALA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GALA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GALA volume history

How is GALA trading volume measured?

The server records every GALA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GALA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.