Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Aerodrome Finance (AERO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), AERO perpetual futures traded $51.99M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 54.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $59.90M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $106.01M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AERO overview

AERO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance54.5%
  • Hyperliquid10.4%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Bybit24.9%
  • KuCoin0.5%
  • Bitget4.2%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC2.6%
Stacked area chart of AERO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AERO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $28.35M 54.5% $33.57M
Bybit $12.96M 24.9% $14.91M
Hyperliquid $5.41M 10.4% $5.28M
Bitget $2.20M 4.2% $1.56M
MEXC $1.34M 2.6% $2.37M
Gate $1.12M 2.1% $1.12M
KuCoin $281K 0.5% $831K
Aster $174K 0.3% $109K
Lighter $157K 0.3% $366K

AERO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$51.99M9Binance 54.5%
$41.95M9Binance 57.8%
$83.21M9Binance 54.2%
$72.99M9Binance 55.0%
$56.78M9Binance 55.0%
$53.23M9Binance 57.8%
$60.68M9Binance 58.0%
$106.01M9Binance 56.4%
$97.65M9Binance 58.3%
$42.68M9Binance 58.7%
not recorded——
$39.59M9Binance 57.2%
$45.76M9Binance 58.7%
$44.03M9Binance 55.1%
$47.73M9Binance 55.6%
$44.72M9Binance 59.6%
$51.05M9Binance 55.0%
$57.35M7Binance 51.4%
$45.07M7Binance 50.7%
$68.49M7Binance 54.5%
$94.83M6Binance 52.6%
$52.11M5Binance 53.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AERO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AERO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AERO volume history

How is AERO trading volume measured?

The server records every AERO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Gate and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AERO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.