Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PENDLE trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PENDLE perpetual futures traded $24.54M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $31.38M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $54.91M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PENDLE overview

PENDLE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance65.2%
  • Bybit14.1%
  • Hyperliquid4.4%
  • Bitget3.5%
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Gate2.4%
  • Lighter1.3%
  • Aster0.5%
  • MEXC6.5%
Stacked area chart of PENDLE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PENDLE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $15.99M 65.2% $19.85M
Bybit $3.45M 14.1% $5.03M
MEXC $1.60M 6.5% $2.21M
Hyperliquid $1.09M 4.4% $1.77M
Bitget $859K 3.5% $1.84M
Gate $588K 2.4% $530K
KuCoin $513K 2.1% $412K
Lighter $328K 1.3% $260K
Aster $120K 0.5% $112K

PENDLE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$24.54M9Binance 65.2%
$23.74M9Binance 62.1%
$39.06M9Binance 59.5%
$43.94M9Binance 65.6%
$35.85M9Binance 62.7%
$31.32M9Binance 61.4%
$25.67M9Binance 56.3%
$18.12M9Binance 63.5%
$15.78M9Binance 61.3%
$23.12M9Binance 63.0%
not recorded——
$52.99M9Binance 55.9%
$21.51M9Binance 60.6%
$41.11M9Binance 59.7%
$22.29M9Binance 58.7%
$12.69M9Binance 64.8%
$33.58M9Binance 64.0%
$37.98M7Binance 67.1%
$24.88M7Binance 72.6%
$33.76M7Binance 67.3%
$54.91M6Binance 68.2%
$42.26M5Binance 65.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PENDLE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PENDLE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PENDLE volume history

How is PENDLE trading volume measured?

The server records every PENDLE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PENDLE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.