PENDLE trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PENDLE perpetual futures traded $24.54M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $31.38M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $54.91M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
PENDLE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance65.2%
- Bybit14.1%
- Hyperliquid4.4%
- Bitget3.5%
- KuCoin2.1%
- Gate2.4%
- Lighter1.3%
- Aster0.5%
- MEXC6.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PENDLE perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $15.99M | 65.2% | $19.85M |
| Bybit | $3.45M | 14.1% | $5.03M |
| MEXC | $1.60M | 6.5% | $2.21M |
| Hyperliquid | $1.09M | 4.4% | $1.77M |
| Bitget | $859K | 3.5% | $1.84M |
| Gate | $588K | 2.4% | $530K |
| KuCoin | $513K | 2.1% | $412K |
| Lighter | $328K | 1.3% | $260K |
| Aster | $120K | 0.5% | $112K |
PENDLE daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $24.54M | 9 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $23.74M | 9 | Binance 62.1% | |
| $39.06M | 9 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $43.94M | 9 | Binance 65.6% | |
| $35.85M | 9 | Binance 62.7% | |
| $31.32M | 9 | Binance 61.4% | |
| $25.67M | 9 | Binance 56.3% | |
| $18.12M | 9 | Binance 63.5% | |
| $15.78M | 9 | Binance 61.3% | |
| $23.12M | 9 | Binance 63.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $52.99M | 9 | Binance 55.9% | |
| $21.51M | 9 | Binance 60.6% | |
| $41.11M | 9 | Binance 59.7% | |
| $22.29M | 9 | Binance 58.7% | |
| $12.69M | 9 | Binance 64.8% | |
| $33.58M | 9 | Binance 64.0% | |
| $37.98M | 7 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $24.88M | 7 | Binance 72.6% | |
| $33.76M | 7 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $54.91M | 6 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $42.26M | 5 | Binance 65.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PENDLE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PENDLE volume history
How is PENDLE trading volume measured?
The server records every PENDLE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PENDLE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.