Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ORCA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ORCA perpetual futures traded $6.80M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $75.26M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $576.50M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ORCA overview

ORCA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance67.3%
  • Bybit18.6%
  • KuCoin2.3%
  • Bitget5.2%
  • Gate2.5%
  • Aster0.5%
  • MEXC3.6%
Stacked area chart of ORCA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $150M $300M $450M $600M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ORCA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.58M 67.3% $10.01M
Bybit $1.26M 18.6% $3.36M
Bitget $354K 5.2% $997K
MEXC $245K 3.6% $329K
Gate $173K 2.5% $462K
KuCoin $155K 2.3% $269K
Aster $31K 0.5% $50K

ORCA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.80M7Binance 67.3%
$6.17M7Binance 63.7%
$11.12M7Binance 66.1%
$17.11M7Binance 68.1%
$16.46M7Binance 64.7%
$21.99M7Binance 64.0%
$28.74M7Binance 62.1%
$28.46M7Binance 66.3%
$63.63M7Binance 63.8%
$66.39M7Binance 62.9%
not recorded——
$522.75M7Binance 66.4%
$576.50M7Binance 66.1%
$85.76M7Binance 67.8%
$45.06M7Binance 66.1%
$6.88M7Binance 69.7%
$6.87M7Binance 66.2%
$7.84M5Binance 70.5%
$7.62M5Binance 69.8%
$7.03M5Binance 72.0%
$17.19M5Binance 72.1%
$30.13M4Binance 72.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ORCA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ORCA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ORCA volume history

How is ORCA trading volume measured?

The server records every ORCA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ORCA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.