Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Immutable (IMX) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), IMX perpetual futures traded $4.37M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 50.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.91M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $24.30M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days IMX overview

IMX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance50.2%
  • Bybit20.6%
  • Hyperliquid8.9%
  • KuCoin1.2%
  • Bitget2.1%
  • Gate5.4%
  • MEXC11.6%
Stacked area chart of IMX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

IMX perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.19M 50.2% $3.30M
Bybit $901K 20.6% $1.38M
MEXC $506K 11.6% $619K
Hyperliquid $388K 8.9% $286K
Gate $237K 5.4% $226K
Bitget $93K 2.1% $243K
KuCoin $54K 1.2% $84K

IMX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.37M7Binance 50.2%
$3.63M7Binance 57.5%
$6.65M7Binance 47.1%
$6.29M7Binance 58.8%
$5.75M7Binance 57.8%
$6.47M7Binance 53.5%
$9.80M7Binance 53.0%
$8.95M7Binance 53.1%
$14.94M7Binance 59.2%
$15.62M7Binance 55.9%
not recorded——
$10.70M7Binance 56.2%
$6.15M7Binance 56.7%
$6.71M7Binance 60.6%
$9.42M7Binance 60.7%
$22.79M7Binance 63.1%
$16.71M7Binance 59.4%
$4.88M5Binance 61.8%
$5.49M5Binance 67.9%
$7.98M5Binance 64.9%
$24.30M5Binance 69.9%
$10.41M5Binance 64.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IMX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/IMX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the IMX volume history

How is IMX trading volume measured?

The server records every IMX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Hyperliquid and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IMX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.