Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CASHCAT trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CASHCAT perpetual futures traded $26.90M across 8 exchanges; Lighter had the largest share at 31.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $26.86M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $102.03M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CASHCAT overview

CASHCAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Hyperliquid27.0%
  • Gate3.1%
  • Bybit27.8%
  • Lighter31.4%
  • KuCoin8.7%
  • Aster1.0%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC0.8%
Stacked area chart of CASHCAT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Lighter Lighter Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CASHCAT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Lighter $8.43M 31.4% $2.87M
Bybit $7.48M 27.8% $11.88M
Hyperliquid $7.25M 27.0% $8.79M
KuCoin $2.35M 8.7% $2.71M
Gate $826K 3.1% $875K
Aster $274K 1.0% $510K
MEXC $227K 0.8% $320K
HTX $63K 0.2% $50K

CASHCAT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$26.90M8Lighter 31.4%
$16.83M8Bybit 35.1%
$28.85M8Bybit 41.6%
$44.18M8Bybit 46.7%
$39.74M8Bybit 48.2%
$18.66M8Bybit 47.3%
$20.87M8Bybit 44.1%
$17.72M8Bybit 42.7%
$12.30M8Bybit 41.5%
$13.12M8Bybit 42.2%
not recorded——
$28.18M8Bybit 48.7%
$23.06M8Bybit 41.2%
$12.65M8Bybit 42.0%
$12.04M8Hyperliquid 34.6%
$14.18M8Bybit 45.2%
$31.63M8Bybit 43.2%
$17.14M6Bybit 52.6%
$25.73M6Bybit 52.2%
$40.42M6Bybit 59.2%
$102.03M5Bybit 59.1%
$17.87M4Bybit 49.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CASHCAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CASHCAT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CASHCAT volume history

How is CASHCAT trading volume measured?

The server records every CASHCAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Hyperliquid, Gate, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CASHCAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.