CASHCAT trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CASHCAT perpetual futures traded $26.90M across 8 exchanges; Lighter had the largest share at 31.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $26.86M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $102.03M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
CASHCAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Hyperliquid27.0%
- Gate3.1%
- Bybit27.8%
- Lighter31.4%
- KuCoin8.7%
- Aster1.0%
- HTX0.2%
- MEXC0.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
CASHCAT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighter | $8.43M | 31.4% | $2.87M |
| Bybit | $7.48M | 27.8% | $11.88M |
| Hyperliquid | $7.25M | 27.0% | $8.79M |
| KuCoin | $2.35M | 8.7% | $2.71M |
| Gate | $826K | 3.1% | $875K |
| Aster | $274K | 1.0% | $510K |
| MEXC | $227K | 0.8% | $320K |
| HTX | $63K | 0.2% | $50K |
CASHCAT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $26.90M | 8 | Lighter 31.4% | |
| $16.83M | 8 | Bybit 35.1% | |
| $28.85M | 8 | Bybit 41.6% | |
| $44.18M | 8 | Bybit 46.7% | |
| $39.74M | 8 | Bybit 48.2% | |
| $18.66M | 8 | Bybit 47.3% | |
| $20.87M | 8 | Bybit 44.1% | |
| $17.72M | 8 | Bybit 42.7% | |
| $12.30M | 8 | Bybit 41.5% | |
| $13.12M | 8 | Bybit 42.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $28.18M | 8 | Bybit 48.7% | |
| $23.06M | 8 | Bybit 41.2% | |
| $12.65M | 8 | Bybit 42.0% | |
| $12.04M | 8 | Hyperliquid 34.6% | |
| $14.18M | 8 | Bybit 45.2% | |
| $31.63M | 8 | Bybit 43.2% | |
| $17.14M | 6 | Bybit 52.6% | |
| $25.73M | 6 | Bybit 52.2% | |
| $40.42M | 6 | Bybit 59.2% | |
| $102.03M | 5 | Bybit 59.1% | |
| $17.87M | 4 | Bybit 49.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CASHCAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the CASHCAT volume history
How is CASHCAT trading volume measured?
The server records every CASHCAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Hyperliquid, Gate, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CASHCAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.