Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Nexpace (NXPC) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), NXPC perpetual futures traded $17.59M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.91M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $99.90M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days NXPC overview

NXPC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.9%
  • Bybit15.6%
  • KuCoin1.9%
  • Bitget4.6%
  • Hyperliquid2.2%
  • Gate1.2%
  • MEXC1.6%
Stacked area chart of NXPC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

NXPC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.82M 72.9% $16.06M
Bybit $2.74M 15.6% $3.28M
Bitget $815K 4.6% $1.87M
Hyperliquid $384K 2.2% $647K
KuCoin $339K 1.9% $278K
MEXC $280K 1.6% $515K
Gate $219K 1.2% $403K

NXPC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$17.59M7Binance 72.9%
$18.60M7Binance 71.0%
$20.50M7Binance 74.3%
$99.90M7Binance 68.4%
$1.32M7Binance 56.5%
$1.81M7Binance 62.0%
$1.69M7Binance 59.0%
$880K7Binance 61.1%
$1.40M7Binance 60.5%
$1.29M7Binance 58.5%
not recorded——
$3.00M7Binance 60.4%
$1.30M7Binance 62.6%
$1.55M7Binance 62.5%
$1.26M7Binance 64.0%
$1.15M7Binance 62.0%
$2.87M7Binance 68.4%
$1.58M5Binance 69.4%
$1.31M5Binance 74.0%
$1.90M5Binance 72.4%
$4.87M5Binance 73.2%
$1.33M5Binance 68.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its NXPC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/NXPC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the NXPC volume history

How is NXPC trading volume measured?

The server records every NXPC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's NXPC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.