Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MOODENG trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MOODENG perpetual futures traded $3.38M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 53.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.81M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $11.20M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MOODENG overview

MOODENG daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance53.2%
  • KuCoin23.8%
  • Bitget5.2%
  • Bybit9.3%
  • Gate1.7%
  • Hyperliquid1.7%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC4.9%
Stacked area chart of MOODENG daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MOODENG perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.80M 53.2% $2.21M
KuCoin $802K 23.8% $910K
Bybit $313K 9.3% $560K
Bitget $176K 5.2% $252K
MEXC $164K 4.9% $180K
Hyperliquid $59K 1.7% $84K
Gate $59K 1.7% $109K
Aster $6,304 0.2% $3,327

MOODENG daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.38M8Binance 53.2%
$2.76M8Binance 46.9%
$3.46M8Binance 47.2%
$7.60M8Binance 55.6%
$3.61M8Binance 50.2%
$4.84M8Binance 52.7%
$4.50M8Binance 47.8%
$4.27M8Binance 46.1%
$8.01M8Binance 52.1%
$4.65M8Binance 45.9%
not recorded——
$5.87M8Binance 50.5%
$5.33M8Binance 56.8%
$5.60M8Binance 52.0%
$3.43M8Binance 42.4%
$6.87M8KuCoin 62.4%
$10.12M8Binance 38.7%
$5.65M6Binance 62.0%
$9.19M6Binance 54.8%
$5.78M6Binance 59.1%
$11.20M6Binance 68.8%
$5.96M5Binance 58.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MOODENG perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MOODENG/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MOODENG volume history

How is MOODENG trading volume measured?

The server records every MOODENG perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MOODENG perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.